Saskatchewan Talent

Print

Saskatchewan Talent


We're thrilled to introduce the Saskatchewan Talent for Telemiracle 43!

Tune in March 2-3, 2019 to watch the incredible talent from right here in Saskatchewan!

 

Countdown Show
(6:30 p.m. to 8:55 p.m., March 2, 2019)

Eden Hegedus SASKATOON
Natasha Mwape REGINA
Amanda Metcalfe REGINA
Dayvinee Crites REGINA
Madison McAvoy STAR CITY
Melody Sterner SASKATOON
Jake Vaadeland and Ira Amundson CUT KNIFE
Nathan Davis REGINA
Skylar Lalonde ABERDEEN
Atlanta Jane GOODSOIL
Heather Penny WHITEWOOD
Human Kind WELWYN

 

Overnight bands

The Firm LANGENBURG
Killjoy BATTLEFORD
Unfazed PILOT BUTTE
Dave 'n The Divers REGINA
Hillside Alliance LLOYDMINSTER

Main Show

Randi Lynn Candline SASKATOON
Sonia’s School of Ukrainian Dance WARMAN
Amundson Family DEBDEN
The Journalist CARONPORT
Upstage Dance Company WARMAN
Kaya Free REGINA
Bex SASKATOON
Spinja Performing Arts SASKATOON
Marentin Fehr SASKATOON
Hank Fabulous ASSINIBOIA
AMM Music Production REGINA
Ayvre Rodgers LUMSDEN
Darcie Keith REGINA
Kelsey Bentley CLAVET
Heaven Lee PRINCE ALBERT
Chasing Forever HAFFORD
Sylvia Charles SASKATOON
Twisted Pitches SASKATOON
Doo-ly Noted SASAKTOON
Makayla Glessman BRUNO
Raea Lamont WYNYARD
Ashden School of Irish Dance PRINCE ALBERT
Rodney Pedigrew REGINA
Michael Little REGINA
Desiree Niechar RAMA
Martina Leader REGINA
Lauryn Dueck REGINA
Derwood MELVILLE
Onello Matt Bahingawa WEYBURN
Berkley Dereniwski WARMAN
Tripp PILOT BUTTE
Ashley Peterson ST WALBURG
Saskatoon Expressions SASKATOON
Lucy Turner MELFORT
Chelsea Martin FLAXCOMBE
Jenifer Deuchar UNITY
Performing Arts Warehouse PRINCE ALBERT
Katelynn & Lisa LOON LAKE
Laureen Kress & Friends WALDECK
Jenna Hsu REGINA
Matt & Chloe STRASBOURG
Payton Getz MEADOW LAKE
Dance Ink SASKATOON
Joshua Switzer GRENFELL
Derksen Brothers CARROT RIVER
Grace King MOOSE JAW
Kalyna Ukrainian Dance Club YORKTON
Alexa Burkitt ROULEAU
The Ville Tap Troupe MARTENSVILLE
Aaliyah & Sydnie CORONACH
Chelsea Sauve WAPELLA
Sawatzky Studios Show Choir REGINA
Caylee Storozuk MOOSE JAW
Milyce MAIDSTONE
Madilyn Christensen MARTENSVILLE
Rushnychok Ukrainian Dance Group SASKATOON
Rockin’ Rebels KERROBERT
Piyesiw Awasis School Drum Group TURTLEFORD
Joy of Vox SASKATOON